Last Month

Dec 2016 Racing Calendar

Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Social Stream

Photo Gallery

Click here to view Photo Gallery

Links

  

Contact

 

WATCH AND WAGER.COM, LLC

Ed Comins, President
25 Cadillac Dr. Suite 201
Sacramento, CA 95825
Phone: (916) 800-1395
info@goldenbearracing.com
calxharness.com


State Of California
Hon. EDMUND G. BROWN Jr., GOVERNOR
CALIFORNIA HORSE RACING BOARD


HONORABLE CHUCK WINNER .........................................................................................................Chairman

HONORABLE MADELINE AUERBACH.................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE STEVE BENETO ...........................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE JESSE H. CHOPER........................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE GEORGE KRIKORIAN ...................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE ALEX SOLIS ..................................................................................................................Member

RICK BAEDEKER..................................................................................................................Executive Director

JACKIE WAGNER ..........................................................................................................Asst. Executive Director

ROBERT B. MILLER...........................................................................................................Chief Counsel CHRB

PHILIP J. LAIRD.......................................................................................................................General Cousnel

BOARD OF STEWARDS

DARREL McHARGUE.................................................................................................................................Chief Steward

RENE SHEWARD ......................................................................................................................................State Steward

WAYNE OKE..............................................................................................................................................State Steward

TOM McCARTHY......................................................................................................................................Safety Steward

TRACK MANAGEMENT
CHRISTOPHER SCHICK..............
.........................................................................................................General Manager

BENJAMIN KENNEY .................................................................................Asst.General Manager/Chief Financial Officer

KATE PHARISS ...........................................................................................................Director of Backstretch Operations

GLEN HARRIS ......................................................................................................................Paymaster/Mutuel Manager

ROBIN SCHADT....................................................................................................................................Director of Racing

BRENT BRIDGES ...................................................................................................................Assistant Racing Secretary

PATTY PETERSEN...................................................................................................................................Clerk of Course

KENNETH FOWLER .........................................................................................................................Starter/Patrol Judge

CARL SOBEY ..........................................................................................................................................Horse Identifier

WALTER PETERSEN ..............................................................................................................................Paddock Judge

LARRY GOSHMANI...........................................................................................................................Horseshoe Inspector

GARY SEIBEL........................................................................................................................Announcer/Simulcast Host

BILLY DON WAINSCOTT....................................................................................................................................Outrider

TINA WATERS...........................................................................................................................................Placing Judge

J. R. WILLIAMS .............................................................................................................................Track Superintendent

KEN WALKER .......................................................................................................................Director of Labor Relations

PEGASUS................................................................................................................................................Video Supplier

PLUSMIC USA, BILL O’BRIEN ....................................................................................................................Photo Finish

CRYSTAL VIEW PHOTOGRAPHY......................................................................................................Track Photographer

DISHER ACCOUNTANCY ..................................................................................................................Pari-Mutuel Auditor

VETERINARIANS
EDUARDO DE LA CRUZ, D.V.M.................................................
.........................................................CHRB Veterinarian

LAURI BOHANNON, D.V.M..................................................................................................................Track Veterinarian