Last Month

Sep 2016 Racing Calendar

Next Month
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Social Stream

Photo Gallery

Click here to view Photo Gallery

Links

  

Contact

 

WATCH AND WAGER.COM, LLC

Ed Comins, President
25 Cadillac Dr. Suite 201
Sacramento, CA 95825
Phone: (916) 800-1395
info@goldenbearracing.com
calxharness.com


State Of California
Hon. EDMUND G. BROWN Jr., GOVERNOR
CALIFORNIA HORSE RACING BOARD


HONORABLE CHUCK WINNER ........................................................................................................Chairman

   HONORABLE RICHARD A. ROSENBERG........................................................................... .....Vice Chairman

HONORABLE MADELINE AUERBACH................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE STEVE BENETO ...........................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE JESSE H. CHOPER.......................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE GEORGE KRIKORIAN ..................................................................................................Member

HONORABLE ALEX SOLIS ..................................................................................................................Member

RICK BAEDEKER..................................................................................................................Executive Director

JACKIE WAGNER ........................................................................................................Asst. Executive Director

ROBERT B. MILLER..........................................................................................................Chief Counsel CHRB

BOARD OF STEWARDS
 RENE SHEWARD ......................................................................................
.............................................State Steward

JIM ARLT.............. ....................................................................................................................................State Steward

WAYNE OKE.............................................................................................................................................State Steward

TOM McCARTHY......................................................................................................................................Safety Steward

TRACK MANAGEMENT
CHRISTOPHER SCHICK..............
.................................................................................................General Manager

BENJAMIN KENNEY .........................................................................Asst.General Manager/Chief Financial Officer

KATE PHARISS ......................................................................................................Director of Backstretch Operations

GLEN HARRIS ..................................................................................................................Paymaster/Mutuel Manager

ROBIN SCHADT...............................................................................................................................Director of Racing

BRENT BRIDGES ..............................................................................................................Assistant Racing Secretary

PATTY PETERSEN...............................................................................................................................Clerk of Course

KENNETH FOWLER .....................................................................................................................Starter/Patrol Judge

CARL SOBEY ....................................................................................................................................Horse Identifier

WALTER PETERSEN ...........................................................................................................................Paddock Judge

LARRY GOSHMANI..................................................................................................................Horseshoe Inspector

GARY SEIBEL...................................................................................................................Announcer/Simulcast Host

BILLY DON WAINSCOTT..............................................................................................................................Outrider

NANCY BARNEY.................................................................................................................................Placing Judge

J. R. WILLIAMS ...........................................................................................................................Track Superintendent

KEN WALKER .................................................................................................................Director of Labor Relations

PEGASUS...........................................................................................................................................Video Supplier

PLUSMIC USA, BILL O’BRIEN ..............................................................................................................Photo Finish

CRYSTAL VIEW PHOTOGRAPHY.............................................................................................Track Photographer

DISHER ACCOUNTANCY ...........................................................................................................Pari-Mutuel Auditor

VETERINARIANS
EDUARDO DE LA CRUZ, D.V.M..........................................
.........................................................Track Veterinarian

CLIFFORD ZUCCO, D.V.M..........................................................................................................CHRB Veterinarian